Volleyball
Chase County Longhorns
Number Athlete Grade
1 Kora Weiss 9
2 Chloe Soltis 9
3 Mallie McNair 10
4 Keiry Flores 9
6 Adelaide Maxwell 11
7 Kamrie Dillan 9
8 Ashley Bubak 10
10 Sophie Spady 10
12 Riley Owens 10
15 Alexis Richmond 9
16 Sydney Schilke 9
18 Ragan Nickless 12
20 Madison Schuller 10
21/45L Peyton Fiedler 12
29 Allison Owings 11
34 Yamilet Kenner 10
​
Coaches: Jodie Schuller, Kristi McNair, Alex Schilke, and Nichole Spady
Managers: Chloe Dillan, Tristan Nordhausen
When watching this game please remember this:
These are kids
This is a game
Parents should cheer for everyone
The Referees are human
You and your child do not play for the Huskers
​
Sidney Raiders
Number Athlete Grade
Varsity
1 Christina Gay 12
2 Julia Evertson 12
3 Natalie Radcliffe 12
5 Kristina Davis 12
7 Emily Secrest 12
8 Mattie Johnson 10
9 Payton Jung 11
12 Katelyn Sylvester 11
13 Sarah Wamsley 10
18 Karly Sylvester 9
Junior Varsity
1 Allie Means 11
3 Mj Johnstone 10
5 Karsyn Huck 10
7 Jaylee Shaw 10
8 Nicole Birner 10
9 Emma Ramsey 11
10 Macie Rolls 11
11 Logan Holly 9
12 Kendra Nesbitt 10
14 Makenna Douglas 11
15 Taylor Dormann 10
16 Karly Sylvester 9
Head Coach: Lu Howard
Asst. Coach: Amanda Sharman, Karsen Dingman, Teresa Rolls
Manager: Dani Brockhaus, Josie Dowse
Schedule
​
Oct 23 @Southwest Tourn 3:00
Oct 24 @McCook/Minden 4:00
Oct 30-31 Subdistrict
Nov 4 District Finals
Nov 9-11 State
Chase County Orange Level Boosters
Adams Bank and Trust
Ag West Commodities
Mike & Jill Bauerle
Ed & Arlys Cupp
Stacy & Michele Cochran
Chad & Carrie Fisher
Doug & Judy Gaswick
Joel & Julie Gockley
Tracy & Janice Haarberg
Troy & Mercedes Hauxwell
Hill's Family Foods
Imperial Beef
Imperial Country Ford
Imperial Super Foods
Johnson Publications
Lamar Fertilizer
Liewer Funeral Home
McNair Agency
Karl & Karra Meeske
Bob & Jippi Milner
Jon & Lesley Nordhausen
Kyle & Becky Odens
Jeff Olson, CPA
Pinnacle Bank
Ken & Sonya Schilke
Bud & Sharon Statz
Rick & Kim Taylor
Terryberry Farms
Titan Machinery
Jeff & Marilee Wallin
Way Seed Co.
Chase County Black Level Boosters
Adams Drug
Chuck & Jean Adams
AK Acres Popcorn
AgVenture Wayne Bahler DSM
Don & Jan Banks
Jeff & Kim Bubak
Kurt & Kristi Bernhardt
Mark & Renae Bottom
Kelly & Christine Clevenger
Rex & Sherri Clevenger
Dwight & Tracy Coleman
Greg & Angie Dickey
Chad & Trish Dorn
Scott & Jill Fiedler
Frenchman Valley Coop
Frenchman Valley Produce
Dennis & Donna Gockley
Hegwood Trenching
Trent & Angela Herbert
Joey & Becky Lefdal
Imperial Napa
Dennis & LaRue Krutsinger
McChesney, Martin, Sagehorn PC
Dan & Shannon Kuhlmann
Galen Meeske
Bob & Lori Mendenhall
Harold & Jan Nordhausen
Owens True Value
Platinum T-Shirts & Embroidery
Mark & Cathy Schilke
Tim & Lisa Schilke
Cory & Jodie Schuller
Southwest Title Co.
Troy & Traci Space
S & S Lock and Key
Nate & Kelly Vitosh
Scott & Nichole Welsh
Doug & Tonya Wilson
YAMS Seating
Chase County White Level Boosters
David & Billie Jo Benge
Fred and Sandy Bessler
Darcie Boman
Duane & Devin Dreiling
Dan & Jane Lenners
Northside Gardens
Northside Motel
Shannon & Sandy O'Neil
Brad & Kim Spady
Ann Strand
Brian & Sarah Strand
Carl & Chelsea Zuege
The Chase County Booster Wants You!!
The membership levels are as follows: White: $25.99, Black: $50.00, Orange: $150.00
Please send dues to: Chase County Booster Club, c/o Joel Gockley, PO Box 1413, Imperial, NE 69033